Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
A button for launch options not effective
#1
I don't know what happened, but I cannot change emulator by pressing A any longer. Why is that? I do have custom splashes but that did not prevent the A key before. Any tips?
Reply
#2
(07-26-2020, 11:10 AM)rolle Wrote: I don't know what happened, but I cannot change emulator by pressing A any longer. Why is that? I do have custom splashes but that did not prevent the A key before. Any tips?
retropie setup- configuration tools- run command - launch menu (enabled)

You can reset emulationstation controls and try as well
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  (RetroStone2) Power button customization isn't working cisco1987 4 1,306 06-26-2020, 10:03 AM
Last Post: modo_lv
  SDL2 Button Mapping incorrect maximilianvoss 5 912 06-17-2020, 06:56 PM
Last Post: megashub
  mid-game [power-button] confirm: press A to shut-down pushka 1 669 02-25-2020, 11:11 AM
Last Post: hando
  Unit button mappings Stargx 1 558 02-07-2020, 05:37 PM
Last Post: alexkidd
  Button mappings Stargx 4 1,275 02-03-2020, 09:34 AM
Last Post: Stargx
  A - red button Xavier31 1 551 01-28-2020, 09:20 PM
Last Post: alexkidd
  The Select Button Hates Me. Valden 1 573 01-25-2020, 12:11 AM
Last Post: alexkidd

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)